Contest Species Caught

50 Species Registered
Rank Name Scientific Name Entries
1 Sunfish, Bluegill Lepomis macrochirus 12
2 Bass, Largemouth Micropterus salmoides 9
3 Sunfish, Green Lepomis cyanellus 9
4 Bass, Rock Ambloplites rupestris 8
5 Drum, Freshwater Aplodinotus grunniens 8
6 Catfish, Channel Ictalurus punctatus 8
7 Bullhead, Black Ictalurus melas 8
8 Bass, Smallmouth Micropterus dolomieu 6
9 Chub, Creek Semotilus atromaculatus 6
10 Crappie, Black Pomoxis nigromaculatus 6
11 Sunfish, Pumpkinseed Lepomis gibbosus 6
12 Carp, Common Cyprinius carpio 5
13 Redhorse, Shorthead Moxostoma macrolepidotum 4
14 Perch, Yellow Perca flavescens 4
15 Bullhead, Yellow Ameiurus natalis 4
16 Trout, Brook Salvelinus fontinalis 4
17 Pike, Northern Esox lucius 4
18 Shiner, Golden Notemigonus crysoleucas 4
19 Redhorse, Golden Moxostoma erythrurum 4
20 Redhorse, Silver Moxostoma anisurum 3
21 Sunfish, Longear Lepomis megalotis 3
22 Bullhead, Brown Ictalurus nebulosus 3
23 Sunfish, Redear Lepomis microlophus 3
24 Sucker, White Catostomus comersoni 3
25 Walleye Sander vitreus 3
26 Trout, Rainbow Onchorhyncus mykiss 2
27 Sunfish, Redbreast Lepomis auritus 2
28 Perch, White Morone americana 2
29 Sucker, Longnose Catostomus catostomus 2
30 Mooneye Hiodon tergisus 2
31 Trout, Brown Salmo trutta 2
32 Sturgeon, Lake Acipenser fulvescens 2
33 Bowfin Amia calva 2
34 Goldfish Carassius auratus 2
35 Bass, Guadalupe Micropterus treculii 1
36 Muskellunge Esox masquinongy 1
37 Redhorse, Greater Moxostoma valencienesi 1
38 Crappie, White Pomoxis annularis 1
39 Catfish, Blue Ictalurus furcatus 1
40 Gar, Shortnose Lepisosteus platostomus 1
41 Cichlid, Texas Herichthys cyanoguttatus 1
42 Redhorse, River Moxostoma carinatum 1
43 Redhorse, Smallmouth Moxostoma breviceps 1
44 Bass, White Morone chrysops 1
45 Sturgeon, Shovelnose Scaphirhynchus platorhynchus 1
46 Chub, Bull Nocomis raneyi 1
47 Sauger Sander canadensis 1
48 Buffalo, Bigmouth Ictiobus cyprinellas 1
49 Bass, Ozark Ambloplites constellatus 1
50 Catfish, Flathead Pylodictus olivarus 1